Apartments & Townhouses in Riverfront Residences at Central Business District, Abuja

Plot 4549, Central Business District, Abuja
Ref: PL-4144
Listed 24 Oct 2026
₦210,450,000
Starting price (studio)
Payment plan available
Initial deposit₦21,045,000 (10% of price)
  • Balance after deposit₦189,405,000
  • Payment planFrom 10% down; completion in 38 months

Pre-launch offer: 40% discount, paid in full over 3 months.
Investor plan: 30% discount, paid in full over 6 months.
Normal plans: 10% down = 5% off; 15% down = 7.5% off; 20% down = 10% off; 30% down = 15% off.
Completion plan (no discount): secure your unit with a 30% deposit and pay the balance on completion, scheduled in 38 months.

Property type

About this property

Riverfront Residences is a mixed-use waterfront community on Plot 4549, Central Business District, Abuja, set on a 52,000 sqm (5.2 ha) site around a water body, canals and landscaped gardens. Six residential towers (Azure, Solara, Oasis, Nile, Zambezi and Gurara) rise over two basements, a ground floor, two podium levels and 13 floors, alongside 46 townhouses. It is developed by ReportageMEH Development, the partnership between the UAE’s Reportage Group and MEH Realty, the team behind Reportage Tower in Victoria Island, Lagos.

The current launch release has 868 units across Gurara Tower, Zambezi Tower and the townhouses, from studios to 4-bedroom townhouses. Prices start from US$152,500 (about ₦210.45m), with a 40% pre-launch discount for buyers who pay over 3 months. Completion is scheduled in 38 months. Images are artist’s impressions.

Unit types and launch prices

Unit typeUnitsPrice (US$)Approx. price (₦)
Studio237$152,500 – $248,800₦210.45m – ₦343.34m
1 Bedroom470$278,255 – $484,700₦383.99m – ₦668.89m
Junior 2 Bedroom78$316,130 – $380,350₦436.26m – ₦524.88m
2 Bedroom76$379,255 – $602,500₦523.37m – ₦831.45m
Junior 3 Bedroom39$469,500 – $663,000₦647.91m – ₦914.94m
3 Bedroom apartment39$578,730 – $661,800₦798.65m – ₦913.28m
3 Bedroom townhouse10$1,021,350 – $1,322,550₦1.41bn – ₦1.83bn
4 Bedroom townhouse8$1,123,485 – $1,454,805₦1.55bn – ₦2.01bn
Naira figures are approximate, converted at ₦1,380 to US$1. Launch prices as supplied by the developer; prices and availability can change, so confirm in writing before any payment.

Payment plans

Investor Plans

PlanDiscountPayment period
Pre-launch offer40% offPay in full over 3 months
Investor Plan30% offPay in full over 6 months

Normal Payment Plans

Down paymentDiscount
10%5% off
15%7.5% off
20%10% off
30%15% off

Completion Plan (no discount)

Secure your unit with a 30% deposit and pay the balance upon completion, scheduled in 38 months. This plan carries no discount.

Amenities and finishes

  • Large swimming pools, kids’ pools and a jogging track through landscaped gardens
  • River and canal views from the towers and townhouses
  • Gymnasium, chess area and kids’ play areas
  • Podium retail, cafés and shaded seating
  • Central air conditioning and double-glazed windows
  • Fitted kitchens and built-in wardrobes
  • Fibre-optic connection for high-speed internet
  • 2,476 private parking spaces

Project details

LocationPlot 4549, Central Business District, Abuja
DeveloperReportageMEH Development (Reportage Group, UAE, and MEH Realty)
TypeMixed-use residential community (off-plan)
Site area52,000 sqm (5.2 ha)
Levels2 basements + ground + 2 podium levels + 13 floors
Whole community6 towers, 2,550 apartments and 46 townhouses
Current release868 units (Gurara Tower, Zambezi Tower and townhouses)
Studio sizeFrom 326 sq ft
TownhousesGround + 2 floors, corner and middle units
CompletionScheduled in 38 months

Location

Riverfront Residences sits in the heart of Abuja’s Central Business District: about 3 minutes’ drive from the World Trade Center Abuja, 4 minutes from the Central Mosque and 11 minutes from the State House.

Investor guide: see how the 30% deposit, balance-on-completion plan mirrors the Dubai off-plan model, with worked numbers, in Riverfront Residences Abuja: the “New Dubai” investment.

Arrange a viewing or reserve a unit

Call or WhatsApp 0912 406 9711 for the brochure, current unit availability and a payment schedule for your chosen unit. Pricing and plans are launch offers from the developer and may change; we can help you verify title and approvals before you pay.

Features & amenities

Pool

Property details

Reference ID
PL-4144
Property type
Listing status
Location
Price
₦210,450,000
Initial deposit
₦21,045,000
Date listed
24 Oct 2026

Map & location

Plot 4549, Central Business District, Abuja
MARKETED BY
Propslisting
Lagos, Nigeria

Speak to a Propslisting advisor for prices, payment plans and inspections.

Enquire about this property

Your name *
Phone / WhatsApp *
Email (optional)
Message (optional)

Similar properties